Top 20 Registrars - dotTLD.net

Top Registrars

Top 20 Registrars

This list is the top 20 registrars in the world. They currently manage 0 domains out of 332,102,273 registered domains.

No. Name Country Quantity Gain / Loss
1GoDaddy.comUnited States59,660,710-91,041
2Tucows DomainsCanada10,089,83121,225
3NameCheapUnited States8,982,576-3,191,535
4HiChinaChina7,677,677-88,703
5Network SolutionsUnited States7,147,83930,334
6eNomUnited States6,733,469-45,981
71&1 Internet SEGermany5,261,679-26,511
8PublicDomainRegistryIndia5,216,760-74,390
9AlibabaSingapore4,652,507-4,360,827
10Onamae.comJapan4,648,443-19,726
11Wild West DomainsUnited States2,963,050-23,216
12Xin Net Technology CorporationChina2,834,62023,531
13Chengdu West Dimension Digital Technology Co., Ltd.China2,635,425-2,120,985
14GoogleUnited States2,494,406-133,302
15FastDomainUnited States2,368,717-328,221
16OVH sasFrance2,013,378-6,997
17Register.comUnited States1,938,256-17,595
18Domain.comUnited States1,912,519-192,497
19NameSiloUnited States1,909,355-1,751,381
20ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDSingapore1,904,327-1,833,559

Advertisement