Top 20 Registrars - dotTLD.net

Top Registrars

Top 20 Registrars

This list is the top 20 registrars in the world. They currently manage 0 domains out of 344,890,053 registered domains.

No. Name Country Quantity Gain / Loss
1GoDaddy.comUnited States60,676,002658,382
2Tucows DomainsCanada10,082,646141,506
3NameCheapUnited States9,488,303382,773
4HiChinaChina7,412,337-60,121
5Network SolutionsUnited States7,211,372893
6eNomUnited States6,109,862-9,944
71&1 Internet SEGermany5,108,96415,407
8Onamae.comJapan4,996,788114,575
9PublicDomainRegistryIndia4,909,50422,933
10AlibabaSingapore4,570,055-32,366
11Xin Net Technology CorporationChina4,031,372264,932
12GoogleUnited States3,177,816189,987
13Chengdu West Dimension Digital Technology Co., Ltd.China2,873,71675,456
14Wild West DomainsUnited States2,836,3695,003
15NameSiloUnited States2,709,259100,969
16FastDomainUnited States2,405,6741,264
17OVH sasFrance2,152,12931,004
18Register.comUnited States1,833,065-5,759
19Name.comUnited States1,827,01028,608
20Domain.comUnited States1,779,4924,100

Advertisement