Top 20 Registrars - dotTLD.net

Top Registrars

Top 20 Registrars

This list is the top 20 registrars in the world. They currently manage 0 domains out of 327,251,661 registered domains.

No. Name Country Quantity Gain / Loss
1GoDaddy.comUnited States61,645,127508,373
2Tucows DomainsCanada9,926,17713,542
3NameCheapUnited States9,454,26930,750
4Network SolutionsUnited States7,011,4384,200
5HiChinaChina6,824,144-19,889
6eNomUnited States5,590,700-61,297
7Onamae.comJapan5,400,76456,937
8AlibabaSingapore5,381,1191,492,082
9Xin Net Technology CorporationChina4,966,779-66,989
101&1 Internet SEGermany4,925,377-31,638
11PublicDomainRegistryIndia4,572,228-1,412
12GoogleUnited States4,111,495132,594
13Chengdu West Dimension Digital Technology Co., Ltd.China3,369,930151,545
14NameSiloUnited States3,368,28095,551
15Wild West DomainsUnited States2,731,433-1,010
16FastDomainUnited States2,323,022-24,733
17OVH sasFrance2,226,532-2,089
18DynadotUnited States1,973,67543,722
19Name.comUnited States1,963,69935,024
20West263 International LimitedHong Kong1,870,561425,320

Advertisement